LOCIFRA

Every business in Romania on one map

Turnover from the official registry, municipality by municipality — never a rough guess.

Romania has 53,123 businesses mapped, of which 2,626 with turnover filed at the official registry. The map covers 3,175 municipalities, home to 19,117,703 people.

53,123businesses mapped
2,626with filed turnover
3,175municipalities
19,117,703population covered
2024fiscal year
ONRC od_firme/od_stare_firma (data.gov.ro) + MFP/ANAF bilanțuri 2024registry
Open the Romania map →

What you can ask

Ask something specific, with a real town name — the map answers with numbers, not guesses.

Top 12 towns by population

Counties covered

How the numbers are calculated

Every number on this map comes from an official filing or a public statistic, never a made-up estimate. Turnover is shown for a business only when its filed activity code matches the type of venue. For zones without individual filings, demand is estimated as population × average household spending (Eurostat).

Full methodology →

Open the Romania map →
Contact us